Staff Directory

Administrative Staff

Palleria, Michelle
Assistant Principal
Schmidt, Kristyn
Principal

Support Staff

Battle, Lisa
Instructional Assistant
Beutell, Cynthia
Instructional Assistant
Daniels, Cara
Instructional Assistant
Davis, Joshua
Instructional Assistant
Dowell, Denise
School Nurse
Dye, Janie
Instructional Assistant
Hammond, Paul
School Resource Officer
Harmon, Courtney
Instructional Assistant
Holt, Kimberly
Instructional Assistant
Horner, Lindsay
Speech/Language Pathologist
Huff, Jessica
Main Office Secretary
Jarvis, Anna
Instructional Assistant
Jones, Jesse
Building Manager
Jordan, David
Instructional Assistant
Lester, Lori
Instructional Assistant
Magee, Tiffany
Instructional Assistant
Mattox, Michelle
Custodian
McKnight, Clara
Instructional Assistant
Miller, Deshera
Instructional Assistant
Moser, Virginia
Instructional Assistant
Roudebush, Kimberly
Instructional Assistant
Sims, Regina
Custodian
Sowers, Belinda
Instructional Assistant
Sweeney, Cheryl
Instructional Assistant
Thompson, Tiffany
Office Assistant
Walsh Pleasants, Colleen
Instructional Assistant
Wilson, Morgan
Instructional Assistant

Teaching Staff

Barber, Thomas
PE Teacher
Blevins, Heather
Reading Specialist
Boush, Stephanie
Reading Specialist
Burtis, Elizabeth
Second Grade Teacher
Carr, Olivia
Pre-K Special Education
Chittum, Ellen
English Learner Teacher
Cogar, Donna
Kindergarten Teacher
Davidson, Angela
Intervention Specialist
DeJesus, Kaleena
Special Education Teacher
Evans, Caroline
Multi-Grade Classroom Teacher
Flynn Goodman, Whitney
Pre-K Teacher
Gregory, Cory
Fifth Grade Teacher
Guthrie, Deborah
Multi-Age Classroom Teacher
Haley, Beth
Special Education Teacher
Harmon, Ashley
Art Teacher
Hartberger, Kelly
Multi-Grade Classroom Teacher
Heltzel, Jean
Fifth Grade Teacher
Hoback, Carliss
First Grade Teacher
Hyer, Rebecca
First Grade Teacher
Johnston, Amy
Multi-Grade Classroom Teacher
King, Peggy
Second Grade Teacher
LaPrad, Cristi
Second Grade Teacher
Leslie, Leigh
Elementary Literacy Instructional Coach
Look, Laurel
PE Teacher
Lynch, Tawana
Fifth Grade Teacher
Manns, Janice
Fourth Grade Teacher
Massie, Krista
Third Grade Teacher
May, Melissa
Third Grade Teacher
McMillan, Rebekah
Title 1 Teacher
Morgan, Elizabeth
Second Grade Teacher
Nicely, Beverly
Gifted Teacher
Pinello, Alyssa
Third Grade Teacher
Pitts, Dana
Fourth Grade Teacher
Smith, Carolyn
Special Education Teacher
Smith, Kristen
Music Teacher
Staples, Stephanie
Kindergarten Teacher
Steffan, Sherill
First Grade Teacher
Stoughton, Jennifer
Special Education Teacher
Stroud, Rebecca
Elementary Math Instructional Coach
Terry, Sarah
Fourth Grade Teacher
Turner, Jacob
Third Grade Teacher
Valentine, Lisa
Kindergarten Teacher
Vangelos, Terri
School Librarian
Wells, Branden
ITRT
Williams, Haley
Guidance Counselor